• Call: 0816-2290106 / 22970095, Principal: +91 9008457864 | Vice Principal:+91 9880767627
  • Mail: info@hmspolytechnic.com

Our Faculty

MANAGMENT

1 S. SHAFI AHMED CHAIRMAN
2 AFTAB AHMED VICE-CHAIRMAN


ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 RAHAMATHULLA KHAN T A PRINCIPAL
2 AZMATHULLA BAIG REGISTRAR
3 SYEDA NUSRATH FATHIMA OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT
4 MOHAMMED SIRAJ K FIRST DIVISION ASSISTANT
5 MANJUNATH D R FIRST DIVISION ASSISTANT
6 CHANDRASHEKHAR D FIRST DIVISION ASSISTANT
7 SHAFIULLA KHAN FIRST DIVISION ASSISTANT
8 SALEEM PASHA FIRST DIVISION ASSISTANT
9 HIDAYATHULL KHAN F SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
10 MOHSINA BEGUM SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
11 IDREES AHMED SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
12 RIYAZ B SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
13 SYED ZAHEERUDDIN SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
14 ABDUL HAFEEZ S SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
15 GOWHER NAVEEDA SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
16 TABREZ AHMED SECOND DIVISION ASSISTANT
17 GEETHA B S TYPIST
18 SRINIVAS T S TYPIST


AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 SHARATHCHANDRA S C SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
2 MOHAMED FAIZ AHAMED HOD / SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 PRAVEEN R SENIOR GRADE LECTURER
4 RAVISHANKAR V K LECTURER
5 NAGARAJU T V ASSISTANT INSTRUCTOR
6 SYED JAFFER SADDIQ DRIVER CUM MECHANIC
7 SYED ZAKRIYA AUTO DRIVER
8 MOHAMMED NASEERUDDIN HELPER
9 MOHAMMED GHOUSE HELPER


CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 MEHABOOB PASHA S SELECTION GRADE LECTURER, VICE PRINCIPAL
2 JEELANI BASHA H HOD / SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 PRAKASH P B SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
4 SRINIVAS M N SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
5 MOHAN KUMAR B SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
6 RAJU N R SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
7 GAJENDRA BR SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
8 NAGESH N S SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
9 SHASHIDHAR H G SENIOR GRADE LECTURER
10 AJMAL IQBAL LECTURER
11 MOHAMED IFTEKHAR INSTRUCTOR
12 LIYAKHATH ALI KHAN ASST INSTRUCTOR
13 MOHAMED ADIL PASHA MECHANIC
14 KRISHNAMURTHY S R MECHANIC
15 MOHAMED MECHANIC
16 MUDALIGIRI GOWDA H M MECHANIC
17 DHARMAKUMAR B C HELPER
18 PARMESHA T V HELPER


COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 SIDDARAMAIAH S R SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
2 NOOR AISHA SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 SHAMSHUD TABREZ SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
4 SHAMIULLA B A SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
5 PRAHLADA T LECTURER
6 BHOVI UMESH LECTURER
7 AZMATHULLA KHAN F SYST ANALYSIST
8 MOHAMED ANSARUL HAQUE OPERATOR
9 KHAMAR TAJ M MECHANIC
10 MOMIN PASHA MECHANIC
11 MANSOOR AHMED HELPER
12 MOHAMED UMER HELPER


ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 SHABANA TAJ HOD / SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
2 SAMEERA SHAHEEN SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 AYESHA SIDDIQUA SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
4 KEERTHI KUMAR T C SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
5 MOHAMED YASEEN SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
6 KHUDEJA LECTURER
7 NAYEEM AHMED B S INSTRUCTOR
8 MOHAMED JAFFER SADIQ H A ASST INSTRUCTOR
9 SHAIKH ABDUL RAHIM SHARIFF MECHANIC
10 MOHAMED IMTHIYAZ AHMED HELPER
11 MUNAWAR IQBAL JARDI HELPER
12 MURTHY BN HELPER


ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 NARASIMHA SWAMY Y G SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
2 NISHAT AMINA SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 THYAGARAJ B V HOD / SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
4 NAZAR MOHAMED KHAN A SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
5 ASHA SULTAN SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
6 SHESHADRI VASA SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
7 CHANNABASAVAIAH SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
8 MOHAN KUMAR M R LECTURER
9 SANTHOSH S LECTURER
10 RAFIYA SULTANA INSTRUCTOR
11 ASHFAQ AHMED M ASST INSTRUCTOR
12 MOHAMED AZEEMULLA MECHANIC
13 SAHEB JAN J MECHANIC
14 SHEKSHA VALI S MECHANIC
15 MAJI R HELPER
16 MOHAMED ASIFULLA HELPER
17 MOHAMED MAZHARULLA HELPER
18 SYED BABU K S HELPER


MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 SHASHIDHAR HIREMAT SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
2 MOHAN DAS K R SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 JAYARAJ B G HOD / SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
4 VASUDEVA T SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
5 ABDUL RUB SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
6 MOHAMED ASAD K SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
7 ANIL T E SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
8 SUDHEER M L SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
9 ABDUL HAMEED LECTURER
10 AIJAZ AHMED G K INSTRUCTOR
11 SYED FAIZUDDIN ASST INSTRUCTOR
12 AZAKIULLA ASST INSTRUCTOR
13 SURESH K V ASST INSTRUCTOR
14 NAHID AHMED KHAN MECHANIC
15 SYED MUJAHID AHMED MECHANIC
16 MOHAMED TOUFEEQ AHMED MECHANIC
17 MOHAMED AFTAB MECHANIC
18 NAYAZ AHMED HELPER
19 RAGHAVENDRA N V HELPER
20 MALLIKARJUNA SWAMY B E HELPER
21 MAHABOOB PASHA HELPER


SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 SHYLAJA G T HOD / SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
2 JAYANAIK D SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
3 SUNITHA M N SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
4 MOHAMED INAYATHULLA LECTURER
5 ZAHEER ANJUM HELPER


LIBRARY

SL No NAME OF THE OFFICIAL DESIGNATION
1 GANESH BANAKAR LIBRARIAN

Our main goal is to develop your hidden skills and talents